?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
HP5 trailer stills (Image Heavy) - moonspinner
moonspinner
moonspinner
HP5 trailer stills (Image Heavy)
Using my Angry!Harry icon because this was the book that began the CAPSLOCK phase...  

Edit: Fixed the links.

(Images courtesy IMDB & Yahoo! Movies).


Bellatrix in all her Avada Kedarva glory.





Those earrings really bring out your inner beauty, Luna.





The original Hot!Popular!Seeker! Girlfriend. Believe it or not, Harry Potter passed up her (above) for her (below)





The up & coming Hot!Popular!Seeker! Girlfriend. Keep working on that glare, Ginny.





The great man himself. In a mirror pose with the aforementioned Ex. I guess he's not quite over her yet.





Wow! Ron looks almost hot. However see above for tips on how to hold a wand with style. .





 
And this, my friends, is how bushy hair looks like in the Wizarding world.   





Dumbledore's Army is looking a little battle-worn. Luna's pants seem to be the worst hit.  They need to take lessons from Hermione and Ginny who seem to not have been in the battle at all.     




 
A face only a mother could love. (I'd love someone to make me an icon of him with that caption!)  





 
Oooh! Pretty, pretty hair, Lucius!   You're going to be really popular in Azkhaban.





Ooh, the pretty, pretty, pretty people! Doesn't Ginny look Bad-Ass? Hermione's got more practice though.  Could I sound more biased??? *g*


Tags:
Current Mood: mischievous mischievous

14 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
knight_ander From: knight_ander Date: April 25th, 2007 07:36 pm (UTC) (Link)
Please explain "the CAPSLOCK phase".
moonspinner From: moonspinner Date: April 25th, 2007 07:51 pm (UTC) (Link)
Harry spent most of the Order of The Phoenix suffering struggling with Anger Management and this was colourfully illustrated by most of his words written in ALL CAPS.
knight_ander From: knight_ander Date: April 26th, 2007 01:42 am (UTC) (Link)
Ah, funny.
fialleril From: fialleril Date: April 25th, 2007 10:16 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hmm... I can only see about half the pictures. Which is unfortunate, since the snark is lovely. ;)
knight_ander From: knight_ander Date: April 26th, 2007 01:42 am (UTC) (Link)
Snarky comments? Did she make snarky comments? :p
fialleril From: fialleril Date: April 26th, 2007 02:04 am (UTC) (Link)
Why no, of course not. She was the soul of sincerity, I'm sure. ;)
moonspinner From: moonspinner Date: April 26th, 2007 07:29 am (UTC) (Link)
*bats eyelashes innocently*

BTW, I think I've fixed the pictures not showing problem.
fialleril From: fialleril Date: April 26th, 2007 07:47 am (UTC) (Link)
OMG! Voldemort looks like a Neimoidian! *dies*

Now we know who was really trying to kill Padmé in AOTC. :P There's a bizarre plot bunny for you!
moonspinner From: moonspinner Date: April 26th, 2007 08:08 am (UTC) (Link)
He he... But Padme was not a witch... was she? *g*
fialleril From: fialleril Date: April 26th, 2007 08:19 am (UTC) (Link)
That's open to interpretation, I'm sure. ;)
fpb From: fpb Date: April 26th, 2007 04:27 am (UTC) (Link)
I've got the same problem, and it's a pity, because what little I can see does seem well chosen.
moonspinner From: moonspinner Date: April 26th, 2007 06:34 am (UTC) (Link)
That's odd. Well I'd have uploaded them to my Photobucket account but the website is down. Give me a half-hour and I'll come up with something.
moonspinner From: moonspinner Date: April 26th, 2007 07:31 am (UTC) (Link)
Fixed!
vanimy From: vanimy Date: May 1st, 2007 09:01 pm (UTC) (Link)
LMAO

I love you.

;)
14 comments or Leave a comment